RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Dougherty Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
you RUN the place
1800 Pearce Avenue, Albany, Georgia, 31705, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Quanneshia Gatlin
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Georgia Class 3 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28th 2012, 10:10pm
Comments
Georgia Class 3 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
- Apr 28, 2012
GA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Americus
Ar Johnson
Baldwin
Burke County
Cairo
Chestatee
Crisp County
Cross Creek
Dougherty
Franklin County
Gainesville
Glenn Hills
Grovetown
Hephzibah
Howard
Johnson
Lanier
Lumpkin County
Macon Central
Mary Persons
Monroe Area
Monroe Comprehensive
North Hall
Oconee County
Peach County
Perry
Richmond Academy
Rutland
Stephens County
T W Josey
Thomson
Veterans
Walnut Grove
Washington County
West Hall
West Laurens
Westover
Westside Augusta
Westside Macon
White County
Worth County
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Nick
Mary Persons
10.81
nwi
2
2
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
10.99
nwi
2
3
Unknown Athlete
West Laurens
11.01
nwi
2
4
Thompson, Brandon
Chestatee
11.04
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Tashod
Lanier
11.05
nwi
2
6
Truitt, Stanton
Monroe Area
11.07
nwi
1
7
Brooks, Kwan
Monroe Area
11.14
nwi
1
8
Watkins, Darius
Grovetown
11.23
nwi
1
9
Simmons, Antonio
Richmond Academy
11.24
nwi
2
10
Unknown Athlete
Mary Persons
11.41
nwi
1
11
Battle, Torrie
Thomson
11.43
nwi
1
12
Wheeler, Shaquille
Dougherty
11.47
nwi
2
13
Hill, Melvin
Washington Count
11.66
nwi
1
14
Jones, Dontavis
Worth County
11.80
nwi
2
Mens 200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Brandon
Chestatee
21.72
nwi
1
2
Brooks, Kwan
Monroe Area
22.03
nwi
1
3
Davis, Nick
Mary Persons
22.03
nwi
2
4
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
22.21
nwi
2
5
Truitt, Stanton
Monroe Area
22.22
nwi
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
22.28
nwi
1
7
Diamond, Devon
Cross Creek
22.31
nwi
2
8
Watkins, Darius
Grovetown
22.37
nwi
2
9
Unknown Athlete
West Laurens
22.46
nwi
2
10
Green, Donquell
Burke County
22.66
nwi
1
11
Baxley, Jermaine
Burke County
22.75
nwi
2
12
Green, Dontavious
Worth County
23.23
nwi
1
13
Williams, Kevin
Monroe Comprehen
23.54
nwi
1
14
Reddix, Craig
Westover
23.64
nwi
2
15
Chester, Tylandus
Dougherty
23.68
nwi
1
Mens 400m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diamond, Devon
Cross Creek
48.29
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
48.56
2
3
Penamon, D'Vante
Mary Persons
48.57
2
4
Roberds, Wake
Oconee County
49.00
2
5
Reddick, Levonte
Hephzibah
49.05
1
6
Hill, Devin
Cairo
50.15
1
7
Reddix, Craig
Westover
50.21
1
8
Hagans, Stan
Washington Count
50.34
2
9
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
50.46
2
10
Roberson, Pesideon
Washington Count
50.53
1
11
Gehr, Matt
Oconee County
50.94
2
12
Hall, Daniel
Westside Macon
51.07
2
13
Chester, Tylandus
Dougherty
51.35
1
14
Daniel, Shomari
Walnut Grove
51.74
1
15
McCurdy, Jason
West Hall
52.07
1
16
Anderson, Ellis
Worth County
53.34
2
Mens 800m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodard, Marcquel
Gainesville
1:58.16
1
2
Gonzalez, Luis
North Hall
1:58.54
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
1:59.77
2
4
Bonner, Jeremy
Westover
2:00.38
1
5
Watson, Caleb
Mary Persons
2:01.00
2
6
Alberto, Pablo
Gainesville
2:01.27
2
7
Poole, Quintavious
Washington Count
2:01.51
2
8
Nix, Witt
North Hall
2:04.82
1
9
Unknown Athlete
Perry
2:05.20
1
10
Veasley, Rick
Washington Count
2:06.48
2
11
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
2:06.63
2
12
Sheffel, Tyler
Westover
2:07.03
2
13
McCauley, Kevin
Monroe Comprehen
2:09.60
1
14
Santiago, Christian
Cross Creek
2:15.16
2
15
Williams, Ditorious
Monroe Comprehen
2:20.00
1
Mens 1600m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nix, Witt
North Hall
4:30.34
1
2
Schuebert, Bryce
North Hall
4:32.15
1
3
Woodard, Marcquel
Gainesville
4:34.42
1
4
Watson, Caleb
Mary Persons
4:34.74
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Perry
4:43.78
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
4:46.54
1
7
Oneal, Kenya
Hephzibah
4:47.40
1
8
Woodard, Justin
Hephzibah
4:47.87
1
9
Unknown Athlete
Howard
4:48.10
1
10
Poole, Quintavious
Washington Count
4:55.80
1
--
Pate, Dale
Worth County
NT
1
--
Mack, Tevin
Westover
NT
1
--
West, Antoine
Thomson
NT
1
--
Crawford, Kasey
Worth County
NT
1
--
Ousley, Quenterrious
Westover
NT
1
--
Gault, Jimmy
West Hall
NT
1
Mens 3200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Luis
North Hall
10:02.48
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Perry
10:09.46
1
3
Morris, Matthew
Oconee County
10:14.62
1
4
Locicero, Tucker
North Hall
10:20.52
1
5
Martinez, Ervin
Lanier
10:26.50
1
6
Pate, Dale
Worth County
10:41.05
1
7
Unknown Athlete
Perry
10:42.62
1
8
Lamar, Juwan
Richmond Academy
10:47.08
1
9
Unknown Athlete
Howard
10:57.00
1
--
London, Johnathan
Hephzibah
NT
1
--
Boatwright, Jay
Westside Augusta
NT
1
--
Laawrence, Devin
Mary Persons
NT
1
--
Braswell, Justin
Washington Count
NT
1
--
Plowden, Jack
Westover
NT
1
--
Fletcher, Eric
Americus
NT
1
--
Young, Gyasi
Westover
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
14.81
nwi
1
2
Childs, Jackie
Westover
14.95
nwi
2
3
Kitchens, Montres
Burke County
15.44
nwi
2
4
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
15.49
nwi
1
5
Davis, Jordan
Thomson
15.52
nwi
2
6
Harris, Raveon
Washington Count
15.54
nwi
2
7
Marsh, Qua-Sean
Glenn Hills
15.83
nwi
1
8
Berrios, Onyx
Lanier
15.96
nwi
1
9
Unknown Athlete
Mary Persons
16.06
nwi
1
10
Berrios, Pablo
Lanier
16.49
nwi
2
11
Thomas, Jamars
Oconee County
16.83
nwi
2
12
Tumblin, Labrelle
Monroe Comprehen
16.96
nwi
1
13
Harris, Kentavious
Westover
17.51
nwi
2
14
Brock, Will
White County
19.26
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberds, Wake
Oconee County
39.22
2
2
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
39.56
2
3
Walker, Antwan
Burke County
39.62
2
4
Bellamy, Larry
Monroe Comprehen
40.00
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
40.89
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Perry
41.13
2
7
Childs, Jackie
Westover
41.55
1
8
Mendoza, Spencer
Lanier
42.15
2
9
Berrios, Onyx
Lanier
42.63
1
10
Unknown Athlete
West Laurens
42.75
1
11
Thomas, Jamars
Oconee County
43.15
1
12
Sanders, Nick
Washington Count
43.36
2
13
Johnson, Caleb
Washington Count
43.41
2
14
Holiday, Markell
Cross Creek
43.97
2
15
Harris, Kentavious
Westover
45.56
1
16
VinaVong, Cody
Worth County
47.28
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp
,
Brooks
,
Reed
,
Truitt
Monroe Area
41.52
2
2
Ogletree
,
Davis
,
Stewart
,
Webb
Mary Persons
41.56
1
3
Gordon
,
Birch
,
Williams
,
Green
West Laurens
41.90
1
4
Howard
,
Baxley
,
Green
,
Kitchens
Burke County
42.14
2
5
Diamond
,
Hemrick
,
McLennon
,
Mixon
Cross Creek
43.03
2
6
Thorntho
,
Ulcena
,
Reddick
,
Richards
Hephzibah
43.29
2
7
Spikes
,
Camp
,
Gallup
,
Smith
Monroe Area
43.31
1
8
Wheeler
,
Chester
,
Brown
,
Ross
Dougherty
43.41
1
10
Taylor
,
Borders
,
Jones
,
Baker
Lanier
43.77
2
9
Fields
,
Berryhil
,
Lewis
,
Merritt
Americus
43.77
1
11
Reddix
,
Towns
,
Wakefiel
,
Knighton
Westover
43.99
2
12
Brown
,
Gehr
,
Jones
,
Yearby
Oconee County
44.27
1
--
Tutt
,
Bussey
,
Battle
,
Felts
Thomson
DQ
2
--
Ralls
,
Mitchell
,
Avery
,
Penamon
Mary Persons
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zellner
,
Penamon
,
Mitchell
,
Davis
Mary Persons
3:21.11
1
2
Craig
,
Troupe
,
Williams
,
Persons
Rutland
3:21.21
1
3
Brooks
,
Kemp
,
Reed
,
Truitt
Monroe Area
3:23.75
2
4
Lowe
,
Hart
,
George
,
Gibson
Peach County
3:23.76
1
5
Burden
,
Hagans
,
Roberson
,
Sanders
Washington Count
3:24.01
1
6
Diamond
,
Santiago
,
McLennon
,
Mixon
Cross Creek
3:24.76
2
7
Reddix
,
Childs
,
Sanders
,
Bonner
Westover
3:25.11
2
8
Brown
,
Roberds
,
Gehr
,
Willis
Oconee County
3:26.17
2
9
Longoria
,
Woodard
,
DeFoor
,
Salazar
Gainesville
3:26.68
2
10
Kennedy
,
Richards
,
Simmons
,
Stephens
White County
3:30.89
1
11
Burden
,
Dennis
,
Middlebr
,
Poole
Washington Count
3:31.58
1
12
Johnson
,
Copeland
,
Smith
,
Hall
Westside Macon
3:32.01
2
13
Bellamy
,
King
,
Chambers
,
Williams
Monroe Comprehen
3:34.78
1
14
Golatt
,
Lloyd
,
Lamar
,
Mcnair
Richmond Academy
3:35.04
2
15
Anderson
,
Green
,
Mitchell
,
VinaVong
Worth County
3:38.79
2
16
Divra
,
Richards
,
Jones
,
Sheffel
Westover
3:44.01
1
Mens Shot Put Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, McKenny
Westover
53-08.50
(16.37m)
1
2
Latimer, Quintavious
Washington Count
52-03.50
(15.94m)
1
3
Lambert, Davonte
Burke County
50-08.00
(15.44m)
1
4
Mills, Don
Westover
48-11.00
(14.91m)
1
5
Atkins, John
Thomson
48-06.50
(14.80m)
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
48-02.00
(14.68m)
1
7
Cross, Imani
North Hall
47-07.75
(14.52m)
1
8
Qadir, Jamal
Westside Augusta
47-06.25
(14.48m)
1
9
Unknown Athlete
West Laurens
46-03.50
(14.11m)
1
10
Stacey, Kyle
Johnson
42-08.25
(13.01m)
1
11
Chappell, Patrick
North Hall
42-06.00
(12.95m)
1
12
Foster, Kenny
Mary Persons
42-04.50
(12.92m)
1
13
Fulcher, Patrick
Walnut Grove
41-00.50
(12.51m)
1
14
Donaldson, Ervin
Cairo
37-05.25
(11.41m)
1
15
Hamilton, Roy
Crisp County
35-08.00
(10.87m)
1
Mens Discus Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ousley, Quenterrious
Westover
172-05.50
(52.57m)
1
2
Lambert, Davonte
Burke County
169-00.25
(51.52m)
1
3
Gunn, JohnTre
Westside Macon
165-11.25
(50.58m)
1
4
Akins, Derrick
Westover
155-07
(47.42m)
1
5
Whitfield, Dalton
White County
140-00.75
(42.69m)
1
6
Bennett, Destin
North Hall
139-05.75
(42.51m)
1
7
Qadir, Jamal
Westside Augusta
137-07
(41.94m)
1
8
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
133-06.50
(40.70m)
1
9
Washington, Christopher
Burke County
127-11.25
(39.00m)
1
10
Chappell, Patrick
North Hall
123-08
(37.69m)
1
11
Dawson, Bernard
Thomson
123-02.75
(37.56m)
1
12
Unknown Athlete
Howard
118-06.25
(36.13m)
1
13
Freeman, Dylan
White County
118-05
(36.09m)
1
14
Evans, Kyle
Worth County
97-06
(29.72m)
1
--
Alexander, Tony
Crisp County
ND
(--)
1
--
Unknown Athlete
Perry
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Rand, SeanMichael
Cross Creek
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Rawlings, Darrell
Walnut Grove
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Jackson, Skyler
Lumpkin County
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Swanson, Jarkoski
Americus
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Peach County
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Unknown Athlete
Baldwin
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Reese, Martinez
Americus
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Hudson, Brandon
Westover
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Henderson, Tadavius
Washington Count
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Hines, Daryl
Monroe Comprehen
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Gallup, Michael
Monroe Area
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
13
Unknown Athlete
Baldwin
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Cross, Joseph
Grovetown
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Jackson, Otto
Glenn Hills
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
--
Shaw, Michael
Lanier
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kevin
Monroe Comprehen
23-01.00
(7.04m)
nwi
1
2
Walker, Antwan
Burke County
22-07.00
(6.88m)
nwi
1
3
Wallace, Omar
Glenn Hills
22-03.50
(6.79m)
nwi
1
4
Brooks, Kwan
Monroe Area
22-03.25
(6.79m)
nwi
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
21-08.00
(6.60m)
nwi
1
6
Knighton, Delwuen
Westover
21-06.25
(6.56m)
nwi
1
7
Kennedy, Ryan
White County
21-06.00
(6.55m)
nwi
1
8
Burden, Juwan
Washington Count
21-04.50
(6.52m)
nwi
1
9
Yearby, Xavier
Oconee County
20-11.50
(6.39m)
nwi
1
10
Unknown Athlete
West Laurens
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
11
Jones, Dontavis
Worth County
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
12
Smith, Shannon
Westside Macon
20-00.00
(6.10m)
nwi
1
13
Simmons, Tyshawn
White County
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
1
14
Cross, Joseph
Grovetown
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
--
Penamon, De'Vante
Mary Persons
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kitchens, Montres
Burke County
47-07.50
(14.52m)
nwi
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
45-01.50
(13.75m)
nwi
1
3
Baxley, Jermaine
Burke County
44-07.50
(13.60m)
nwi
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Perry
44-01.00
(13.44m)
nwi
1
5
Sanders, Damian
Washington Count
44-00.00
(13.41m)
nwi
1
6
Simon, Nate
North Hall
43-03.00
(13.18m)
nwi
1
7
Swanson, Jarkoski
Americus
43-02.00
(13.16m)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Shannon
Westside Macon
42-10.00
(13.06m)
nwi
1
9
Unknown Athlete
West Laurens
42-09.00
(13.03m)
nwi
1
10
Burden, Juwan
Washington Count
42-07.00
(12.98m)
nwi
1
11
Green, Dontavious
Worth County
42-03.00
(12.88m)
nwi
1
12
Knighton, Delwuen
Westover
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
13
Spikes, Johnathan
Monroe Area
41-11.50
(12.79m)
nwi
1
14
Willis, Zach
Oconee County
39-04.00
(11.99m)
nwi
1
15
Watts, Rakin
Americus
38-10.00
(11.84m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Dolphurs
Westover
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Donnan, Alex
Westover
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3
Yarbrough, Chase
North Hall
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
Brown, Keenan
Oconee County
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
5
Lazano, Joseph
Gainesville
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Unknown Athlete
West Laurens
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Findley, Corey
Franklin County
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
Waltower, Randell
Cross Creek
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
11
Bellamy, Larry
Monroe Comprehen
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
Scott, Curtis
Burke County
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
9
Unknown Athlete
West Laurens
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
12
Unknown Athlete
Mary Persons
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
13
Kingdom, Anthony
Glenn Hills
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
14
Reese, Raquan
Burke County
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
--
Reeves, Charles
Cairo
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Javianne
Monroe Area
11.78
nwi
1
2
Booker, Maia
West Hall
12.28
nwi
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
12.44
nwi
2
4
Thiessen, Aria
Oconee County
12.63
nwi
1
5
Jordan, Morgan
Washington Count
12.64
nwi
2
6
Corbin, Danielle
Walnut Grove
12.72
nwi
1
7
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
12.77
nwi
2
8
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
12.82
nwi
2
9
Perry, Jeade
Monroe Comprehen
12.86
nwi
1
10
Unknown Athlete
Peach County
12.91
nwi
2
11
Fowler, Brittany
Dougherty
12.91
nwi
1
12
Carter, Shemeka
Monroe Comprehen
13.00
nwi
1
13
Todd, Tyranny
Grovetown
13.18
nwi
2
14
Young, Ieshia
Westover
13.26
nwi
1
15
Dishmond, Michon
Burke County
13.28
nwi
2
16
Smoot, Kalin
Cross Creek
13.47
nwi
2
Womens 200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Javianne
Monroe Area
24.15
nwi
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
25.13
nwi
2
3
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
25.54
nwi
2
4
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
25.78
nwi
2
5
Thiessen, Aria
Oconee County
25.98
nwi
1
6
Murray, Tierra
Washington Count
26.09
nwi
2
7
Kelly, Breanna
Richmond Academy
26.19
nwi
1
8
Fowler, Brittany
Dougherty
26.29
nwi
1
9
Perry, Jeade
Monroe Comprehen
26.32
nwi
1
10
Miller, Akeema
Monroe Comprehen
26.67
nwi
1
11
Chappelear, Kendsey
Franklin County
26.71
nwi
2
12
Dunn, Deshia
Thomson
26.80
nwi
2
13
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
26.88
nwi
2
14
Jordan, Morgan
Washington Count
27.17
nwi
2
15
Grace, Adrianna
Westover
28.02
nwi
1
Womens 400m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gatlin, Quanneshia
Dougherty
57.09
1
2
Murray, Tierra
Washington Count
57.54
2
3
Fletcher, Chakerah
Monroe Comprehen
59.03
1
4
Peterson, Lindsey
Cross Creek
59.05
2
5
Grier, Robbi
Mary Persons
59.35
2
6
Chappelear, Kendsey
Franklin County
1:00.80
1
7
Cesair, Amber
Lanier
1:01.28
1
8
Coleman, Shenaye
Cross Creek
1:01.60
1
9
Brown, Ava
Oconee County
1:01.62
1
10
Miller, Akeema
Monroe Comprehen
1:01.97
2
11
Alcide, Marly
Lanier
1:02.29
2
12
Unknown Athlete
Baldwin
1:02.41
2
13
Grace, Adrianna
Westover
1:03.34
2
14
Unknown Athlete
Baldwin
1:03.67
1
Womens 800m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ray, Jasmine
Grovetown
2:24.23
1
2
Pryor, Ariel
Westside Macon
2:24.24
2
3
Collins, Destinee
Monroe Comprehen
2:24.65
1
4
Gatlin, Quanneshia
Dougherty
2:24.98
2
5
Hayes, Sara
Gainesville
2:25.04
1
6
Johnson, Kiera
Hephzibah
2:25.46
2
7
Sharry, Ryan
West Hall
2:30.72
1
8
Delgado, Janeil
Grovetown
2:31.13
2
10
Mullinax, Tori
Chestatee
2:31.87
2
9
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
2:31.87
2
11
McDowell, Katie
North Hall
2:33.59
1
12
Unknown Athlete
Howard
2:35.49
1
13
Unknown Athlete
Baldwin
2:40.01
1
14
Crawford, Whitney
Monroe Comprehen
2:48.12
2
15
Reese, Breakki
Westover
2:51.45
2
--
Turner, Shanequa
Glenn Hills
DNF
1
Womens 1600m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dotson, Jessie
White County
5:20.00
1
2
Taylor, Ericka
Westover
5:26.00
1
3
Hayes, Sara
Gainesville
5:28.00
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
5:34.00
1
5
English, Sarah Beth
Chestatee
5:41.00
1
6
Sharry, Ryan
West Hall
5:43.00
1
7
Watkins, Antacia
Macon Central
6:08.00
1
8
Unknown Athlete
Mary Persons
6:09.00
1
9
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
6:15.00
1
--
Coston, Leandria
Cairo
NT
1
--
Green, Leah
Worth County
NT
1
--
Bell, Asia
Westover
NT
1
--
Kane, Demory
Westside Augusta
NT
1
--
Price, Ericka
Grovetown
NT
1
--
Blackmon, Olivia
Westside Augusta
NT
1
--
Ross, Deidra
Washington Count
NT
1
Womens 3200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Long, Taylor
West Hall
12:09.66
1
2
Dotson, Jessie
White County
12:15.33
1
3
Taylor, Ericka
Westover
12:17.74
1
4
Huff, Miranda
Walnut Grove
12:19.03
1
5
Ellis, Makayla
North Hall
12:21.54
1
6
Watkins, Astacia
Macon Central
12:40.90
1
7
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
12:41.53
1
8
Unknown Athlete
Mary Persons
13:09.48
1
9
Giovinnaza, Josi
Veterans
13:10.04
1
10
Blackmon, Olivia
Westside Augusta
14:20.00
1
--
Roberts, Ally
Grovetown
NT
1
--
Toller, Megan
Washington Count
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Howard
14.50
nwi
2
2
Ivey, Ashley
Washington Count
14.65
nwi
1
3
Kearse, LaNiesha
West Hall
14.87
nwi
2
4
Matthews, Jessica
Monroe Area
15.51
nwi
1
5
Walker, Sharhonda
Washington Count
15.86
nwi
1
6
Powell, Khadijah
Ar Johnson
16.19
nwi
2
7
Burnett, Jessica
Westover
16.45
nwi
1
8
Smith, Lavien
Lanier
16.57
nwi
2
9
McKinney, Nardesia
Monroe Comprehen
16.75
nwi
2
10
Hoffman, Gabrielle
North Hall
16.77
nwi
2
11
Luke, Rian
Burke County
16.82
nwi
1
12
Unknown Athlete
West Laurens
17.10
nwi
1
13
Unknown Athlete
Baldwin
18.02
nwi
2
14
Bently, Quanderia
Worth County
18.20
nwi
1
15
Unknown Athlete
Mary Persons
18.39
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fletcher, Chakerah
Monroe Comprehen
46.61
1
2
Walker, Sharhonda
Washington Count
46.89
2
3
Kearse, LaNiesha
West Hall
46.99
1
4
McKinney, Nardesia
Monroe Comprehen
47.59
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Peach County
47.66
2
6
Powell, Khadijah
Ar Johnson
48.57
2
7
Terrell, Anastersia
Howard
48.63
2
8
Luke, Rian
Burke County
48.80
1
9
Hinson, Aubrey
Oconee County
48.83
1
10
Unknown Athlete
Baldwin
49.17
2
11
Wonzon, Mehn
Lanier
49.46
1
12
Burnett, Jessica
Westover
49.98
2
13
Unknown Athlete
Mary Persons
50.71
2
14
Bently, Quanderia
Worth County
51.33
1
15
Adams, Katie
White County
51.79
2
16
Curtis, NaQuesha
Hephzibah
52.64
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker
,
Murray
,
Ivey
,
Ross
Washington Count
47.47
1
2
Carter
,
Land
,
McFarlan
,
Fletcher
Monroe Comprehen
48.52
2
3
Arnold
,
Stillwel
,
Oliver
,
Matthews
Monroe Area
48.65
2
4
Smoot
,
Peterson
,
Logan
,
Coleman
Cross Creek
49.51
1
5
Brammer
,
Johnson
,
Chandler
,
Kelly
Richmond Academy
49.69
1
6
Ragin
,
Foster
,
Brown
,
Jones
Rutland
49.72
1
7
Mcqueen
,
Kearse
,
Tuttle
,
Booker
West Hall
50.10
2
8
Harrison
,
Cannie
,
Jordan
,
Thomas
Baldwin
50.30
1
9
Luke
,
Dishmond
,
Dixon
,
Mcgee
Burke County
50.52
2
10
McKinney
,
Miller
,
Alexande
,
Green
Monroe Comprehen
50.58
2
11
Berryman
,
Thompson
,
Cooper
,
Swinton
Stephens County
50.58
2
12
Harrison
,
Brown
,
Hill
,
Corbin
Walnut Grove
50.67
1
13
Grace
,
Young
,
Potts
,
Ross
Westover
50.88
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Land
,
Fletcher
,
Miller
,
Perry
Monroe Comprehen
4:03.76
1
2
Grace
,
Potts
,
McLoyd
,
Austin
Westover
4:05.50
2
3
Anderson
,
Troutman
,
Campbell
,
Pryor
Westside Macon
4:06.36
1
4
Ivey
,
Murray
,
Nelson
,
Shivers
Washington Count
4:07.86
2
5
Coleman
,
Grice
,
Pullens
,
Peterson
Cross Creek
4:08.73
1
6
Alcide
,
Cesair
,
Tanner
,
Rivera
Lanier
4:10.78
2
7
Brammer
,
Chandler
,
Johnson
,
Kelly
Richmond Academy
4:12.44
2
8
Hill
,
Buffingt
,
Sims
,
Hayes
Gainesville
4:13.34
1
9
Bell
,
Johnson
,
Alexande
,
Macon
Monroe Comprehen
4:13.59
1
10
Porter
,
Foster
,
Ragin
,
Jones
Rutland
4:15.55
2
11
Davis
,
Evans
,
McAllist
,
Grier
Mary Persons
4:19.79
1
12
Curtis
,
Dicks
,
Dixon
,
Johnson
Hephzibah
4:19.91
2
13
Schmeltz
,
Booker
,
Kearse
,
Sharry
West Hall
4:25.91
2
Womens Shot Put Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, LaPorsha
T W Josey
37-07.50
(11.47m)
1
2
Childs, Alexandria
Monroe Comprehen
37-00.50
(11.29m)
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Macon Central
34-08.50
(10.58m)
1
4
Ivey, Callandria
Rutland
33-10.50
(10.33m)
1
5
Latimore, Jarlissa
West Hall
33-09.50
(10.30m)
1
6
Mitchell, Ayanna
Westover
33-06.00
(10.21m)
1
7
Kilgore, Jasmine
Cross Creek
33-02.50
(10.12m)
1
8
Green, Britteny
Johnson
32-10.50
(10.02m)
1
9
Williams, Shonterious
Burke County
32-07.00
(9.93m)
1
10
Unknown Athlete
Perry
32-02.50
(9.82m)
1
11
Malcom, Jessica
Macon Central
32-01.50
(9.79m)
1
12
Allen, Bionca
Monroe Area
32-00.00
(9.75m)
1
13
Eady, Shontishia
Dougherty
31-04.00
(9.55m)
1
13
Hightower, Wanda
Thomson
31-04.00
(9.55m)
1
15
Harrell, Ashley
Monroe Comprehen
30-10.50
(9.41m)
1
Womens Discus Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Childs, Alexandria
Monroe Comprehen
127-07.50
(38.90m)
1
2
Mitchell, Ayanna
Westover
118-09.75
(36.21m)
1
3
Wells, LaPorsha
T W Josey
112-11
(34.42m)
1
4
Fanning, Khadeja
Thomson
111-10.50
(34.10m)
1
5
Samuels, Alicia
Westover
97-05
(29.69m)
1
6
Kemp-Masters, Khadiyja
Monroe Area
96-04.75
(29.38m)
1
7
Harrell, Ashley
Monroe Comprehen
95-06
(29.11m)
1
8
Seymour, Harper
North Hall
94-01.25
(28.68m)
1
9
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
93-02.25
(28.40m)
1
10
Herdliska, Heather
White County
91-11
(28.02m)
1
11
Williams, Shonterious
Burke County
89-01.50
(27.17m)
1
12
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
84-10.25
(25.86m)
1
13
Salleywhite, Latonya
Thomson
81-01
(24.71m)
1
14
Coley, Allison
Monroe Area
79-07.25
(24.26m)
1
15
Unknown Athlete
Baldwin
78-03.75
(23.87m)
1
16
Unknown Athlete
Macon Central
64-11.75
(19.81m)
1
Womens High Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Land, Mimieux
Monroe Comprehen
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Hill, Tierra
Gainesville
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Baldwin
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Ivey, Ashley
Washington Count
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Bell, Arnesia
Monroe Comprehen
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Daniels, Talicia
Westover
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Haynes, Haley
West Hall
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Moroz, Kristin
Chestatee
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Unknown Athlete
Perry
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Unknown Athlete
Mary Persons
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Walker, Sharhonda
Washington Count
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Swinton, Whitleigh
Stephens County
NH
(--)
1
--
Shelton, Raketa
Dougherty
NH
(--)
1
--
Golatt, Carlysha
Richmond Academy
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Land, Mimieux
Monroe Comprehen
19-06.00
(5.94m)
nwi
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
3
Matthews, Jessica
Monroe Area
18-03.50
(5.58m)
nwi
1
4
Booker, Maia
West Hall
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
5
Corbin, Danielle
Walnut Grove
17-09.00
(5.41m)
nwi
1
6
Hill, Quinesha
Westside Macon
17-08.75
(5.40m)
nwi
1
7
Unknown Athlete
West Laurens
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
8
Brookins, Calandra
Washington Count
17-03.75
(5.28m)
nwi
1
9
Jordan, Morgan
Washington Count
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
10
Unknown Athlete
Veterans
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
11
Gatlin, Quanneshia
Dougherty
16-10.50
(5.14m)
nwi
1
12
Kelly, Kianna
Grovetown
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
13
Young, Ieshia
Westover
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
14
Young, Sheniqua
Monroe Comprehen
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
15
Brown, Tanisha
Glenn Hills
16-03.50
(4.97m)
nwi
1
16
Hurtado, Carli
Franklin County
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Howard
40-09.00
(12.42m)
nwi
1
2
Land, Mimieux
Monroe Comprehen
40-00.00
(12.19m)
nwi
1
3
Ivey, Ashley
Washington Count
38-07.50
(11.77m)
nwi
1
4
Matthews, Jessica
Monroe Area
38-00.00
(11.58m)
nwi
1
5
Unknown Athlete
West Laurens
35-08.50
(10.88m)
nwi
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Peach County
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
7
Unknown Athlete
Rutland
35-01.50
(10.71m)
nwi
1
8
Young, Sheniqua
Monroe Comprehen
34-10.50
(10.63m)
nwi
1
9
Dunson, DyNesha
Westover
34-05.50
(10.50m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Bridgette
Johnson
33-04.25
(10.17m)
nwi
1
11
Dunn, Deshia
Thomson
33-03.00
(10.13m)
nwi
1
12
Hill, Kendra
Walnut Grove
32-11.00
(10.03m)
nwi
1
13
Cheetman, Denae
Westover
31-09.00
(9.68m)
nwi
1
14
Brammer, Chelsea
Richmond Academy
31-02.00
(9.50m)
nwi
1
15
Brown, Tuwanna
Glenn Hills
30-00.00
(9.14m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Potts, Alysia
Westover
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
2
Hoffman, Gabrielle
North Hall
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Harris, Kiki
Gainesville
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
3
Kirkland, Kayla
Westover
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
Unknown Athlete
West Laurens
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
Hutchinson, Aaliyah
Glenn Hills
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
7
Tuttle, Victoria
West Hall
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
8
Maddox, Chloe
White County
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
More news
2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
2012 Results - Georgia Class 3 Region 1 Track and Field Championships
485 shares:
Georgia Class 3 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
,
Academy Of Richmond County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Georgia
,
Americus Sumter County High South Track & Field and Cross Country - Americus, Georgia
,
Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milledgeville, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Dougherty Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2015
1
2014
2
2013
2
2012
3
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!